Dan Emmett Kennel Club Columbus, OH 2024-04-20
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1190
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kilgawny Take My Man
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie Hamblin-Barnhill
- Entry: 28
- Class: Master
- Name: Arionna Walker
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie Hamblin-Barnhill
- Entry: 518
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Alpenglow Mumms The Word @ Bridgehill
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie Hamblin-Barnhill
- Entry: 28
- Class: Master
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie Hamblin-Barnhill
- Entry: 518
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Arete's Hi Risin Blue Bayou
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 265
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Shaker Trees Santana
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Color Me Banker's Choice
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Casey's Beelieve In Magic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas Alexander
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHG Trumphill's Set Fire To The Rain at Kaskazini
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG JT's Famous In A Small Town Of Nantucket ML CGC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Daybreak's Makers Mark W
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Stephanie Hamblin-Barnhill
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Big Benz Okami's Beautiful Illusion
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Seraphin Rise Up With Alisaton
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: CH Heartstrings Low Country Ruth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kilgawny Take My Man
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH De La Figalfresa Unay
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Falkirk's Into The Mystic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Redwood Regal's Pennies From Heaven
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Bubble & Bubble Number Five Coco
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kayangee Just Crusin' With Me RATO TKN BCAT CGC
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Kashmir's Stormy Weather
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Top Speed Neal
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern Magic Desperado
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Sweet O'Grady Destined To Be
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Crossroads Mustang Sally
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: CH Jaykay Fearless Defender At Bandersnatch Rosendogs
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHS Chebaco-Otterwise R Ewe Ready
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Imperial's Arrow Straigh To The Heart
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS Kokopelli's N Kurpas' You're Bacon Me Crazy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Edward A. Fojtik
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
- Name: Hilwinz Autumn Harvest
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.