Central Indiana Kennel Club, Inc. Indianapolis, IN 2015-02-05
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1651
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James R. White
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James R. White
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James R. White
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Stonewall's Let's MaKe It A Double
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Entry: 297
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare BN CGC SH JHR RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's AU Fish
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Shoreviews Raise Your Glass
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 387
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'LL Have Another At Braeside
- Breed: Akita
- Name: Day Dream's Wak Um & Shake Um
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane "N" Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Storm Kloud's Test Of Time CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Andreas Schemel
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Torquay S Ravel
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCH King's Mtn. Angelina Ballerina
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Steven Seymour
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bonitos Companeros Dow Jones
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Exmoor's Epitome
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Seattle Slew For Triple Crown
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Zen's Cirque Du Soleil
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 242
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Ken's Always Gets The Last Laugh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 242
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Moonshadow A League Of Her Own CD BN RA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.