Lost Dutchman Kennel Club Phoenix, AZ 2015-02-09
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1194
Best In Show
- Judge: Michael J. Woods
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Michael J. Woods
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Denise Arlynne Ross
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Breena Koons
- Breed: Dalmatian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 277
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Adelaide's Gridiron Sweetness
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carole A. Beattie
- Entry: 218
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lexxfield Stonybeck Bob
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Denise Arlynne Ross
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Bagdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Walmar Solo's IOU
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Jakar Pamir Anam Cara Summer Storm
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Fort Merrill Skylor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Rita J. Biddle
- Entry: 229
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Adelaide's Gridiron Sweetness
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH HiJinx This is How I Roll
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Winmar's Chase'n The Dream
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Christine Erickson
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Yangas All The Time
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Dytona Vip
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carole A. Beattie
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Lugari Holiday Rocco
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome's Home Run For Nirvana
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Forestcreek Louisiana Lagniappe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Ta Sen Swinging On A Star
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia, CGC
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Kodiak's Living It Up Nunavek
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: John P. Wade
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler Kelise Overdrive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Peaceful Acrs Sparked A Knock-Out
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.