Sahuaro State Kennel Club Phoenix, AZ 2015-02-07
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1653
Best In Show
- Judge: Nathaniel Horn
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Nathaniel Horn
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Bagdad Eleganza Extravaganza
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jill Warren
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Christian Rutten
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Beverly R Andersen
- Entry: 476
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Celestial Son Of A Preacher Man
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dana Ann Smith Massey
- Entry: 366
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Sanbar's Ride The Winds
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lexxfield Stonybeck Bob
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 259
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Bagdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Eye Candy Of Sura CGC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Winway Ramona
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Signet Meisterhaus Gossip Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH HiJinx This is How I Roll
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Cambia's Above And Beyond
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Villairns Tag You're It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carole A. Beattie
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Andover See-z The Moment
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Cradle Robber
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Euphoria Rhapsody Locked In A Tower
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Forestcreek Louisiana Lagniappe
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Rita J. Biddle
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Wilson's I'm Your Handy Man
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia, CGC
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher Ca CGC TT
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Kenneth Kauffman
- Entry: 10
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Chass Emiee Beignot V Deer Park
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.