Ann Arbor Kennel Club, Inc. Monroe, MI 2024-07-07

Posted by: Camille Bakker

Total Entry: 1790

Best In Show

  • Judge: Marjorie Martorella
    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Majestic Sweet Apple Friends In Low Places

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Marjorie Martorella
    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCH Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: James Donahue
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Samantha Abels
    • Breed: Havanese

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ann Palmer
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHB Belleterre N Marsdon Firefly BCAT

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: James Donahue
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Luisa Kiara Horeb
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ann Palmer
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: CH Flessner's Udder Perfection

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ann Yuhasz
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Majestic Sweet Apple Friends In Low Places

      2nd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Stelor's Rock Solid

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Willorunn's Full Speed To Boom Town

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Triumphant's On Point

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. David Miller
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: GCH Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: CH Wenrick's Black Label

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Freespirit's Bellafina CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pharaoh Hound
    • Name: GCHG Jomara's A Kind of Magic

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Gary L. Sparschu
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Seraphin Rise Up With Alisaton

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Sanlor's Come Away With Me CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Articpride Champagne N Whiskey

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHB Cammcastle's X-traordinary Gentleman Sanguino TKA

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Lorraine Bisso
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Keepsake's Fashion Icon

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Cross the Rubicon Omen

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Foxheart's I'M Not For Everyone

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Lil Barker's Eeevee Chloe

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Linda Krukar
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Rivendel's Prince of Thieves

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Keenorth All That Glitters N Shines

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Marissa De El Mencey Loco At Suirac

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHS Blackwitch Win It With A Shot Of Tequila

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Dreamchaser's You Had me At Hello BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Coventry Addicted To Love

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Sendero's Playing With Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Fire On Fire

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.