Kennel Club of Beverly Hills Long Beach, CA 2024-07-07

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1112

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Studio Be Curios JP Justice Hero

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHP VJK Myst Heir To The Throne TKN

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
  • Entry: 25
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Isabella Ruffoni
    • Breed: Pug

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Jean Trembley
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Cottfordcourt Cheerleader

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Louise Leone
  • Entry: 25
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Angelina Molinari
    • Breed: Whippet

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Jean Trembley
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Delmar Dreams' Lovely Meter Maid

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Peter A. Gaeta
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHP VJK Myst Heir To The Throne TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Winelight Wine Dancer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Conamara Walkin' After Midnight

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Lemongrass I Lab You

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
  • Entry: 196
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Sunlit Elan The Monarch At Sunset

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: CH Vin-Melca Nimrod

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: Almarxils Maya

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Palmik A Million Dreams

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Adrian W. Woodfork
  • Entry: 150
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHB Morganwald's Reach For The Sky V Katon CGA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Foxfire's Super Hot Divine Dancer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black Russian Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Majestic Bella Fantasia For KGB

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Delmar Dreams' Lovely Meter Maid

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 290
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Studio Be Curios JP Justice Hero

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Rockledge Knock On Wood At Thornton's

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: CH Meadowlake Chrome Plated Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Everest N Mosaic's Mr. Perfectly Fine

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. John Ioia
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Hilltop's Don't Fence Me In

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCHS Royalsilk's You Oughta Know

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHG Aslan Vindicated Victory

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Gayle M. Denman
  • Entry: 141
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: GCHG Whitebreds Norwegian Jewell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Lyric's Diamond All Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Player's Alitara Magic In the Air

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Desoto's Fasten Your Seatbelts

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Aratone Phaeton

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: CH Mon Amies Pants On Fire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Wyndstar Sweet Side

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Snofall Tickle Me Elmo

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Jamie Hubbard
  • Entry: 7
    • Breed: Russian Tsvetnaya Bolonka
    • Name: Deb-Mar's Simply A Chocolate Kiss Von Edelweiss


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.