Sangre de Cristo Kennel Club Albuquerque, NM 2024-07-07

Posted by: Kimberly Rudzik

Total Entry: 684

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs Jean Pero
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Vanity's Mr Unlimited V Baar

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs Jean Pero
    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Kyro-Horse And Hound Step In Time

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs Pamela S Lambie
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Carly Satterfield
    • Breed: English Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Cameron Riegel
  • Entry: 326
    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Oh My Little Lion Man

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs Pamela S Lambie
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Demery Livingston
    • Breed: Brittany

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Cameron Riegel
  • Entry: 326
    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: Bannerkin's Celtic Knight NE DJ SCN CGC TKN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr Jill Warren
  • Entry: 96
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHG Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: Stocksfell Saros

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Simpatico Hollaback Girl

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Hound Group

  • Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCH Kyro-Horse And Hound Step In Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG Pupukearidge Vision Of Virtue CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Sff Arubmec Signet The Emperors New Clothes

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Excelsior Sundara Somewhere In Time

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Robin A. Hug
  • Entry: 95
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Vanity's Mr Unlimited V Baar

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boerboel
    • Name: Silverthorne the Legacy Lives on

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
    • Name: CH Cinciripini's Rolo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Komondor
    • Name: CH Windriver Aragorn

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Pamela A. Wilson
  • Entry: 31
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Mill Pond Indelible At High Mountain

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: Bannerkin's Celtic Knight NE DJ SCN CGC TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Tivoli's Sound Of My Soul CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Glen Clark Rowan Of Fairway

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr Rodney R Merry
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB Tokie Time After Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Yaya Of Smiling Farm

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCH Bel Here Comes Trouble

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Oh My Little Lion Man

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 85
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Cass'Imperium Renaissance Leonardo Davinci

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Eastern Magic Desperado

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Delphi's Notorious RBG BCAT

Herding Group

  • Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 127
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Adagio's In The Dark Of The Night Del Oso CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: Kayloma's Spectacular Edition NAJ

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: CH Echowyn Dish the Dirt

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mudi
    • Name: CH Janus That Girl

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.