Texas Kennel Club, Inc. Dallas, TX 2024-07-07

Posted by: Jill Bell

Total Entry: 1545

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Hal T Biermann
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Winsome N' Nirvana's Lil' Nitro Gummy Bear

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Hal T Biermann
    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Silhouette Blacklight

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr Benson E Ray
  • Entry: 32
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Barbara Mathews
    • Breed: Russell Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs Sharon Masnick
  • Entry: 600
    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Touche Last Hurrah TKN ATT

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr Benson E Ray
  • Entry: 32
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Spring Krickeberg
    • Breed: Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs Sharon Masnick
  • Entry: 600
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: CH Cheristar's My Faye In May

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr David L Kittredge
  • Entry: 300
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Silhouette Blacklight

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boykin Spaniel
    • Name: CH Beekauz's Rebel Yell

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Russet Leather Soaring Pegasus Of Tamaron RN SWN SHDN CGC TKN ATT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCH Firewater's Killer Bee @ Watermark

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr Jason Hoke
  • Entry: 203
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Pinnacle Garden Party

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCH Sheez-Beez Evermore Twice Told Tales

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHG Elista's Cross My Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG KKR Spirit of Goodwill

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr Robert L Vandiver
  • Entry: 221
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Mirage's You Talkin' To Me? BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Hicks Farms Sippin' On Fire V Barste

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Steadfast's Sweet Land Of Liberty CA FCAT ACT1 ACT1J DS GCG TKI

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHG O'Blako's Guardian Spirit Tazi CGC TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr John C Ramirez
  • Entry: 178
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Foxbriar's National Pinnacle from Itsy Bitsy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Notforyou Hercules Villasenor

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr Kerry Lee
  • Entry: 245
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Winsome N' Nirvana's Lil' Nitro Gummy Bear

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHG Riesa N Passionpaps Locked and Loaded

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Uwharries Ace Of Hearts

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHB Southdown Pay No Mind

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 200
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Empire's Peacemaker At Prisonbreak

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCH Crown Jewel Asia's Pei

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Master Rock Calaco (Alonso/Tojo)

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Graybark's Summer Bloom

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs Patti Widick Neale
  • Entry: 184
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Tri-Umh Tipsy Tart Of Raven-C

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCHS Scott's Georgia On My Mind

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Elite Paramont Crime Spree

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHG Moonwind Finding Neverland

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr Hal T Biermann
  • Entry: 6
    • Breed: Russian Tsvetnaya Bolonka
    • Name: Showboat's Etched In Steel @SFR CM14


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.