Louisville Kennel Club, Inc. Louisville, KY 2015-03-15
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 3010
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon's Wallstreet
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Lockenhaus' Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Sarah Congleton
- Entry: 68
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kasey O'Brien
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 835
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Tajinastes Quiereme Mucho
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 451
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits The Vanilla Sky
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Vermillion's Sea Breeze
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 435
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon's Wallstreet
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's AU Fish
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 470
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Limit For Alpine Glo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 424
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Dunham Lake Unanomous Decision
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Yanga's All The Time
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 406
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Seagryphs Sleeping With The Anemone
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Truly At Donnybrook
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 302
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Tulip Gardens Double Trouble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 428
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Lockenhaus' Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Directed Verdict Du Cadre Noir At Sandcastle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Johnny The Italian Torch
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.