Fort Worth Kennel Club Fort Worth, TX 2015-03-21
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 2026
Best In Show
- Judge: Linda Scanlon
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Linda Scanlon
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Overtop Niort
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Pamela Lambie
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Skylar Acebedo
- Breed: English Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Dana Ann Smith Massey
- Entry: 570
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clumon Ragin Cajun At Breakaway
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Carole A Beattie
- Entry: 261
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Militza's Glamorous Attire
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Emery's White Out
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG LomaPoint Dangerous Intentions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Sharon Sakson
- Entry: 358
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno SC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Fire Down Below V Gleishorbach SW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 421
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah CA
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Stardust's Broadway Joe RN
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Friends Sargeant Breakthough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH The Boss De New Gryffindor
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Caledonian Tea Time Of Wolfpit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jason Hoke
- Entry: 256
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Rosemark's Saint Or Sinner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Overtop Niort
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Silver Kimik's Who Dunnit
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpet's No Questions Asked
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowat's The Gladiator
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Honey Anne Glendinning
- Entry: 308
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler Kelise Overdrive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Judith Brown
- Entry: 14
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Love That American Red White & Blue CM11
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.