Peninsula Dog Fanciers Club, Inc. Bremerton, WA 2015-03-21
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1131
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Imagineabulls First Edition
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt's Isis Of Graffiti
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dennis Morgan
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kawai Nahoopii
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Rush Hill's Drama'Geddon JH
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH Stanegate It's Showtime JH
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ocoee Away We Go
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Winfree's Tearin' Up The Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCH Pacific Happytail's Heartbreaker
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Starchild's China Girl
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Rainier's Class Act At Endeavor
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Nelsons Friendship Of Magnificent 7 In Flight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis Morgan
- Entry: 208
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Nakiska's I Will Remember You
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Daynakin-Knudtsen Writ'N N The Stars
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hidden Treasure's Alluring Amethyst
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Linda C. More
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Imagineabulls First Edition
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Meadowlake Unforgetable Of Middleshires
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Reignwood's Give You Joy
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Kuhlbreeze Voice Of Reason
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Tumbelle' N Silkyence Eye Candy
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Jetstar's Simply Outrageous
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: Jareaux Why Not Me Laren
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Atalanta Summer In Paris
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Foxglove Deep Dark Secret
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Country Luvz A Rockstar
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS San Jo Jay-Z
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG McMatt's Isis Of Graffiti
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCH Port Gamble Fjord's Anders
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Milagro's The Way West
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Chaos Charlemagne King Of The Francs
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.