Claremore Kennel Club of Oklahoma Claremore, OK 2015-03-29
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 1016
Best In Show
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Stringer's So Amazing
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mackenzie McAvoy
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: ---
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Ridgmars Just Joking Around
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Edgehills Flying Solo
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Highmark Rockin newyearseve At gkenbrook RN
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCH quiet strom my boys wicked smart cgc
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Clarion's Blackberry Bramble
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Signet Meisterhaus Gossip Girl
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs who put the fire out v gleishorbac
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International Space Station At Honidge
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH All Around I Wanna Dance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Cambia's Above And Beyond
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Xmarks's OOH- RAHI
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Lago Vista All's Well That Ends Well
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Lonely Creek's Bruce Almighty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Springhill Street Smart
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Explicits Full Throttle To Alpine
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Rivers Strom on the horizon of nature
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 224
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Stringer's So Amazing
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Ta-Jon's Cuckoo 4 Your Luv
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Madrigal's High Hopes
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Tacori Magic Dragon On A Karousel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 175
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Kunniakas Whizz Bang Whollop
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Bluvali Players Paradigm
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Oakwood's Refried Beans
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler's Kelise Overdrive
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH La Neige's Walking The Red Carpet
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCH Caliente Dangerous Gale Force Winds
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Youwarou WA N'Tafouk CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.