Scottsbluff Kennel Club Mitchell, NE 2015-03-28
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 690
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Janet L Fink
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Caitlin Neeley
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 258
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Kirenska's The Polar Express
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Alliebeckscion Love On The Rocks
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Antares Hod Rod Lincoln
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHP Everso's Elephant's & Flowers JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Blue Nile Chevrolet Bowtie
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH DC Chapleton Primetime Zenyatta MC
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Race For The Chase
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHS Glacier Creek's Silver Bullet
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Baar's Oh The Places You'll Go
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Friends Sargeant Breakthough
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Showbiz's Black Mountain Berner Schultz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Janwell Midnight Ryder
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Sparx Sun Worshipper
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Cambrian Supernova
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointes Buddy Dazzler
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Joshua
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Insky In Light Of The Spirit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpets No Questions Asked
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Jade East Catch Some Z's
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Jaycee Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Sandon's New Connection
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William (Bill) P Shelton
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Thunderhill's Apple Bottom Jeans
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Cyndella's Yes I'm Charmed
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Copperidge's Under Surveillance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Lochbay Lunar Eclipse At Tantara SC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.