Finger Lakes Kennel Club, Inc. Syracuse, NY 2015-03-28
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1388
Best In Show
- Judge: William (Sandy) Gunn
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: William (Sandy) Gunn
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Mi-Toi's Burberry At Just Incredible
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Joy Boice
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Gale Young
- Entry: 245
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Stoneypoint's Time To Reign
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: CH Zoldmali Cetli
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP CRK On The Double
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Richard L. Reynolds
- Entry: 148
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Spring Valley's JoJo
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Jacqueline Rayner
- Entry: 285
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane "N" Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Tugar's Taking On Tyson
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crusade Rock Crystal
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Aksala's Peyton CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: John J. Constantine
- Entry: 89
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Vaca Valley's Bold Ruler For Fraja EC
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Invercrest Gotcha Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Jacqueline Rayner
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: Foxwyn A Likely Story
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH SurLuv Lickin Larrgo De Grace
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Pine Cone's Green Mountain Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCH Mi-Toi's Burberry At Just Incredible
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Gala Brighton Lakeridge Reflections Of Me
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Erin's I'm Your Man
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Katai Sullo's Kazuki Of Kwontumleap
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Kenneth L. Rayner, Jr.
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Tim Was Had By All
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Pryme Mr. Wonderful At Forestwood
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.