Tuscaloosa Kennel Club Columbiana, AL 2015-04-02
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 658
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry Country Squire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Aria Angoli
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Bowmaker Red White & Blue CGCA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Rock of Cashel
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Shalomar Maetro's Masterpiece
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Dragonete Itapuca JC
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralee's Barstool Boogie MS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Phillmar Super Man
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Old Mission's Lucid Dream
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Aviator's Blackjack Legacy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Entry: 60
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Canopy Road's Carry On The Legend
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Capability's Hot Tin Lizzie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Euphoria Rhapsody Locked In A Tower
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH D'Va's Second Star To The Right
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Sundancer Foxy Lady
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Overtop Niort
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Kimik's Who Dunnit
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Bigstar's Unchained At Hannon Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry Country Squire
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Majestique Femme Du Carte Blanche
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Copperridge's Unforgettable
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: Lapinlumon Xuvituuli
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.