Wichita Kennel Club, Inc. Valley Center, KS 2015-04-04
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1555
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Moira McGroarty
- Breed: Australian Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Entry: 426
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Let's Get Ready To Rumble
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman L. Patton
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits The Vanilla Sky
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sundowners Orion Coast To Coast JH CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Steven D Gladstone
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Nunneley's Francis Gorm Driller
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Osiris Cowboy Cassanova
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH First Class Mirror Mirror On The Wall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James C. Briley
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah CA
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Kilyka's Three Sheets At Aegir CGC RN
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergrove's Cloudy Bay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bonitos Companeros Dow Jones
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Donnchada Wink's Touch Of Elegance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 267
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Musicbox Fig Newton At Alharin
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Bee-Utiful Ba-Bee
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 249
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Margaux's Cut From The Deck
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler Kelise Overdrive
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Wallbanger It's All In The Genes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 12
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Black Majesty Flambeur
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.