Kachina Kennel Club Phoenix, AZ 2015-01-10
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1084
Best In Show
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Roundtown Everyday Magic Of Maryscot
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Claire Lillian Mitchell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Dancy's Rough Rider
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lexxfield Stonybeck Bob
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Absolut CRU
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Winway Ramona
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&MS Fear The Beard
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Burton J. Yamada
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH HiJinx This is How I Roll
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marienburg's Special Ops Commando
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHP Polar Mist Cruz'n Zhivago's Party, CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Roundtown Everyday Magic Of Maryscot
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Yanga's All The Time
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Dancy's Rough Rider
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brocair's HRH Prince Harry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mayfield Charming Chester
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin Tanner
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Napachai Hilsman Throw Caution To The Wind
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH She Bichons Betsy Ross
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Park Place
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry Country Squire
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Borderton Lou Easy An I A RN PT CGC
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Lorra Lee's Midnite Special
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 12
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Desert Sun's The Sky's The Limit
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.