Clinton Iowa Kennel Club De Witt, IA 2014-03-29

Posted by: -

Total Entry:

Best In Show

  • Judge: William (Sandy) Gunn
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH Albridens The Show Must Go On

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: William (Sandy) Gunn
    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: Xela's Party Hat

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: Taylor Schwartz
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: NA
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH Albridens The Show Must Go On

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Brookshire Confetti Rhinestone Cowboy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CH Paradocs Obsidian

      4th Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Jakra'sFlirtn With Fifty Shades

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Bohem Swan Song

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Elmo's Martian Chronicles

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCHG Aspen's It Takes A Thief

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: Torquay Miss D'Meanor At Midnight

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Gamegard's I'll Have Another V Braeside

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Bright Str Berrin Charles Jager

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Vondura's Xcelerator Belle Amie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCH Millenniums Moonshine

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Dunham Lake's Scout Master

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH DBF Woodsong Of KCR

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser

      4th Place

    • Breed: White Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCH Global Mighty White At Kilacabar

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: Xela's Party Hat

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxlair's Hi-De-Ho

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Marjax Once In A Blue Moon At Keepsake

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: CH Barnstorm To-Jo b'en Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: CH Cher Mi's Toast With Remy Martin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCH Mornigstar Jack Sparrow Black Pearl

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: CH Nustar Dolly Pardon Me Boys I'M Here

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Mcmatt's Autumn Breeze

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Serenity's Walk In The Park

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH Travler's Kelise Overdrive

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: NA
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.