Greater Fredericksburg Kennel Club Fredericksburg, VA 2015-01-09
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1012
Best In Show
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 199
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Nautilus Keystone
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Foxcliffle Chelsea Piers
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Bo-Betts Kinky Boots
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH A Feiner Eros
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Old Mission's Lucid Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH LAMZ Strike A Pose RN
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Bronwyn He's A Heartbreaker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Yarrow's Hi-Tech Ben There Done That
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Surrey Cherry Garcia
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Bihar's Defying Gravity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 127
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Norman Kenny
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Flaxfields I got A Roughside
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.