Annapolis Kennel Club Westminster, MD 2015-01-15
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 553
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Polly D. Smith
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Polly D. Smith
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Szizlin Rhapsody Never Say Never
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Cabin Ridge Mega Margarita
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Nexus Roundhay CMDR Adam Dalgliesh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Mahali-Arriva Rockin' Robin
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Wicca's Trade Secret
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Blackrock Jungle Juice,RN
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: Halcyon's Be The Change You Wish To See
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms.Peggy Beisel- Mcllwain
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Darling Lucy In the Sky with Diamonds
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH The Boss De New Gryffindor
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Invercrest Gotcha Girl
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Aristocrat's Firelord Of Cross The Rubicon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Touches Snapdragon
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Samsh JP Beauty & Beat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Bihar's Defying Gravity
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Wassong's Djebel Of Lollipop
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Iacta Alea Est De La Bete
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Surrey Cherry Garcia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Arlene F Benko
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ha'Penny MiramarTheFabFawn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Devinwood Ticket To Ride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Arlene F Benko
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Debucher Entente Cordiale
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.