Greater Kingsport Kennel Club Gray, TN 2015-05-17
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 453
Best In Show
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Tiburcio Da Maya
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sharon Clark
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: MacKenzie Jones
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ann Hearn
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Emery's Talk That Talk
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Heartsong Mc'Question Authority JH
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kismet Nice Try!
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: CH ADPG Afterhours Seventh Heaven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Sharon Clark
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Longlesson Caught In the Crossfire
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Moonlight And Magic
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHB Siphra's Wish You Were Here
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Diagram Brownwood Belle SS CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Gerard Penta
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Trillium Blue Naniloa At Traxx
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Goldgrove Mistletoe
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: Dragonfly and ELOC Are Ringing In The New
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Gladiator S Zolotogo Grada
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ann Hearn
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Edison's I'm Just Getting Warmed Up
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Majestic Staffs Shooting Star
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB BillianBully Belligerent At BoBuddy
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxbend Colour Me More
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: June A. Penta
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Warpug Black And Blue Reme
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Ji Jo's And Shatara's High Voltage
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxmore Boxwood Bewitching Da Maya
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Gerard Penta
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Tiburcio Da Maya
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Hi Tide Catch The Summer Wind
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Enchanted Hart Down N Dirty
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: Kurakuma N'Fullfield's A Night Without Stars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: June A. Penta
- Entry: 70
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Autumn's Bamm Bamm
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Ceilidh's Deep River Haute Couture
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Brookridge Sweet To The Soul
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Legacy Legend's Caribbean Gem
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: June A. Penta
- Entry: 1
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: Raganraht's All That Jazz
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.