Mt. Palomar Kennel Club Valley Center, CA 2015-05-17
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 845
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Frank T. Sabella
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Frank T. Sabella
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Cashnross' A Brief Furlough
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Laure Texter
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Logan Nordahl
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Anderson
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Jadestar Sixguns Blazing
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Klass's Action Jackson
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG LomaPoint Dangerous Intentions
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. George D. Boulton
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Starline's Jimmy Choo
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thoan's Wallstreet
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Paradise Bette Davis Eyes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Darbydale's The Journey Continues
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Quail Run's Miss Francis Drake
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Ali’N Polar Mist Tzarina Ziva of Zhytomyr
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 68
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Evermay's Lion Heart
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: CH Rockledge MS Lexi Of Meath
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Cashnross' A Brief Furlough
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome's Home Run For Nirvana
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Amor-24KT The One And Only
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Carizmas T'seas Mi Secret Lee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Durandel Dance With Me
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH She Bichons Betsy Ross
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Mokaodc Xanbenito
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG On The Spots Chase Me Charlie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's For Your Eyes Only
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rods Amazing Grace
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Covertry Country Squire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Marion D McPherson
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Mercyme Malibu Barbie
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.