Greater Monroe Kennel Club Concord, NC 2014-03-29

Posted by: -

Total Entry:

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Hill Country's Tag I'M It

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Richard Mullen - 23 entries
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sara Albano - Open Senior - Shetland Sheepdog
    • Breed: ---

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Melanie Williams
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Phuff's & Kimik's Nothing But Trouble

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Howard Yost - 255
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Legacy Random Titleist

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Militza's My Cherie Amour

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHP Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Hyman
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Reveille Waltz Me Around

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

Working Group

  • Judge: Warner Cespedes
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Komondor
    • Name: CH Nagyalma Yes I Can

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Peter Frost
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH J'Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ainle Villanova Mouth Of The South CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Lonestar's Which Witch

Toy Group

  • Judge: Richard Mullen - 315
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Hill Country's Tag I'M It

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Yarrow's Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche's Top Hat And Tails At Samskara

      4th Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: CH Silkwings Phantom of the Opera

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Warner Cespedes
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Karolina Bonnyvale Wants To Be

      4th Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: CH Marblehill's Gleaming Icecaps

Herding Group

  • Judge: Joan Zielinski - 175
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rough Collie
    • Name: GCH Blue Ridge Make Way

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: GCH La Brise Sun Bear

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Copperridge's Sugar N spice

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCH Legacy Legend's Cutting Edge

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Carol S. Brown
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: CH Timber Oaks Jingo Jango


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.