Kennel Club of the California Sierra Placerville, CA 2015-05-25
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 653
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Steven D Gladstone
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Daggarwood Delight
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Steven D Gladstone
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kalista Ganser
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Dream Hi's Don't Hate The Player Hate The Game
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Robin Crest Rockpoint Masquerade
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride BN
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs.Judy Webb
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Daggarwood Delight
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Pirata II De Viamonte CM
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith V. Daniels
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Casablanca's Vakmero Pandur
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Prata Lua Tsar Nickolas Of Farallon
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: Von Marc's Doin The Dance Von Hawes CGC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Nordicangel Georgia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Dynasty's BR Donald Rockefeller
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Hubbestad Wee Marius
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Talakan Trumpeter Swan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pevyne's Bad Romance
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Amor's Suit N Tie
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Pocket's Jato Jetliner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia, CGC
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Fulla Bull Soulja Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Wedgewood's Abracadabra
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Grangefield Aberdovey Vanity
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Riverwest Asante CGC
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Westar's Run For The Money CD BN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Linda C. More
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: Panetonne Di Terra Incognita
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.