Pontiac Kennel Club, Inc. Kalamazoo, MI 2015-05-21
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 946
Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia Hess
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia Hess
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Penny DiSiena
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Corinna Ohrnberger
- Breed: Irish Setter
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 336
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Flamingstar The Lion King
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Guy Jeavons
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussex Man Of Steel
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Casmir's Unforgetable
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand Tangled Up In Blue
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Blondheim's Easy Matters
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Guy Jeavons
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Dikerdachs Blake
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralee's Barstool Boogie MS
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralee's Supernatural MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: CH Gypsy Wind Purple Heart
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Phillmar Superman
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Seabury's Final Voyage
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Newcastle's Standing Ovation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 72
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Ardsley Run Heaven Sent
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH HIQ's Too Wild To Be Serious
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Est Etiam Maximus At Arily
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Artistry's Cole Train
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Limited Edition Of Snow County KR
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: Charmar White Lighter
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Lacta Alea Est De La Bete
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Oakwood's Refried Beans
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Eclipse Where Rainbows End At Sporting Field
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.