San Fernando Kennel Club Pomona, CA 2015-05-22
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1493
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seacrest's I'm Not What You Think
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Champagne Celebration Midnightdancer Donnchada NLD
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Mickey L Polimeni
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Leblanc
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James Reynolds
- Entry: 223
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Esthete Topsails VJK London, BN, RN, OA, OAJ, NF
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon's Wallstreet
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Foxtail's Race For The Chace
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Diablo's Back Alley Brawler CGC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Zee Or Zed
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 309
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seacrest's I'm Not What You Think
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Monark Nobody's Fool
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Round Town Queen Of Hearts Of Maryscott
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Wildside Windancer
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Cradle Robber
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Kwic Slick Uptown Chick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W Dowling
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Don't Stop Believing
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin Tanner
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mayfield Charming Chester
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Champagne Celebration Midnightdancer Donnchada NLD
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Big Boss
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Jogoso's Lucky Thirteen
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Durandel Dance With Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Esther Joseph
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry Country Squire
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Cottonwood Rudolph Valentino
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Covy-Tucker Hills Bearly Legal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 10
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Mercy Me Malibu Barbie
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.