Yakima Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Yakima, WA 2015-05-30
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 518
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Ramar's Dance With Dragons
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Andrew (Gene) Mills
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Colson Shanto
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Margaret S. Jones
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Rush Hill's Drama'Geddon JH
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ocoee Away We Go
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Trendmaker's Make you wish
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Prairie Crest's Infrared
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Margaret S. Jones
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Rainier's Class Act At Endeavor
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Windbourne Hd Ranch King Of The Road
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Riverwind Fortune In Gold L
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH CJS Ranch The Oracles Of Zeus HPK-Tropaco
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Walter Pinsker
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's This Side Of Paradise
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Dawa's Primo Argento Gomez At Tiems
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Affinity's 3-Sheets To The Wind
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Alpenblicks St Bruno V Summers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Walter Pinsker
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Kuhl Breeze Voice Of Reason
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Glenmars American Classic At Classy Staffys
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Raybills Yesireebob
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH LBK's He's Got Game
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Andrew (Gene) Mills
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH North Well Vivian JP Rose Queen
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Marja Tu Chu Solar Flare
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Pensrick Ace Of Spades
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Andrew (Gene) Mills
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Ramar's Dance With Dragons
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Blackflash Star's Comet
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Chemin De Fer
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Lakeridge Atalanta Summer In Paris
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Del Richards
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Panda Artaius CA CGC
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Winberlee's Walk On The Wild Side
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Del Richards
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Tenacity's Photo Shoot
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.