Wheaton Kennel Club Wheaton, IL 2015-06-07
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 786
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberry's Take A Chance On Me
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. George Milutinovich
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David C Cook
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Corinne Kolzow
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Jacqui Weekes
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Howdy Doody Time
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Jewel's One Wild Night JH
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Golden Gait's Dance To The Groove
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Izzybee Traysan Breath Of Heaven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David J Peat
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Daybreak's Country Chic W
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Foxrun Wynsyr Rumor Has It
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Copperridge's I Love Lucy
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG HareHills Say No More
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Henry (Hank) J Williams
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Alpine's Ice Warrior V Hawthorne
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: Kilyka's Three Sheets At Aegir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Jacqui Weekes
- Entry: 27
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Kebulak Born To Tease
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: CH Gingerblu Sonova Gun
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Abberann Torcan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Jacqui Weekes
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Zen's Cirque Du Soleil
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Lin'dis Rhythm Of My Heart Of Rocking
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberry's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Ken's Always Gets The Last Laugh
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Shoyu Blowin' My Horn At Orlane
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Wund-R Y Bases Loaded CGC RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Marie Ann Falconer
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo It Is What It Is
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Szeder's Little Miss Sunshine
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Chrysalis Formal Wear
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Sundance Ringside Rumor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.