North Shore Kennel Club South Hamilton, MA 2015-06-12
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 325
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Gala Brighton Lakridge Relfections Of Me
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 2
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Kate Hynes
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Christopher Neilson
- Entry: 56
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Set'r Ridge's Legend Of Sleepy Hollow
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP CRK On The Double
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Brynbar Tamarach Sonic Boom JH
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Triumphant Millstone Come To My WOrld
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Christopher Neilson
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Winsong Chandani Risky Business
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Mount Ridge Splash Of Nash An A Dash Of Aslan SC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Dikerdachs Blake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Whitney J. Coombs
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Encore's Mimosa
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Mistrel's Can Can
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Skilo Bear's Lady Tessa Of Downton
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Akiko'sRepeat Performance
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B Weiss
- Entry: 32
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: CH Captain's Destiny Taylor Made
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: CH Seamist Knight To Remember
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Hoepfner's Let's Misbehave
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B Weiss
- Entry: 42
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Saratoga's Silver Superlative
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Charchen's Billy the Kid
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm Wait Wait Don't Tell Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B Weiss
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Gala Brighton Lakridge Relfections Of Me
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Chowlamar Rebelrun Mr. Kidd CGC
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Sunwoods Irish Riviera
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Pat-A-Bull's Don Ciccio Di PJ
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Blackdales Larkspur
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Time Was Had By All
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: Harlet-G Di Torre D'Arese
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.