Western Carolina Dog Fanciers Association Waynesville, NC 2015-06-13
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 560
Best In Show
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Reignon Lutra Fastest Girl In Town
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 14
- Class: Master
- Name: MacKenzie Jones
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Barbara Finch
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Mikadobe's Deja Vu
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: James Noe
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Solaris Smokin'Hot Habenera
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Goodlife's A Dozen Reasons To Love RN
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Saranac Toblerone
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Solivia Red Rover Red Rover
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Milroc Polarized Trouble
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralee's Supernatural MW
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Moonlight And Magic
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Highlander's Celtic Carol CD BN RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHP Tugar's Taking On Tyson
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Timberknoll's Embrace The Journey
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Trillium Blue's Sweetgrass Purple Reign
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Double Q's Spot On At Derby
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Reignon Lutra Fastest Girl In Town
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Teagan's Purple Rain
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: CH Geordan Tribute To CastleBar
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Morningstar Bourban St. Chieftain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Houston Clark
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Warpug Black And Blue Reme
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Jan-Shar's Intrepid
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Bayside's Sexy Shadowhunter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Jon Cole
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Blitzin Georgette Tres Jolie At Demartini
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Karolina Bonnyvale Wants To Be
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Peche Mignon's Elementary My Dear
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Hi Tide Catch The Summer Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Jim Frederiksen
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Legacy Legend's Caribbean Gem
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Windkist's Ain't No Rest for The Wicked PT RE CAA NA NAJ OF OAP OJP XFP
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Brookridge Pop Rocks BN RA RATN
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Majestique I Spy Ewe Of Sagi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Blueridge Vista Count Pushkin
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.