Greater Clarksburg WV Kennel Club, Inc. Morgantown, WV 2015-06-14
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 407
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Joyce G Fortney
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Joyce G Fortney
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Limit For Alpine Glo
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosia
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Micaela Kenyon
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James M. Brown
- Entry: 109
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Barra's Saturday Knight Special CGC
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Be-Fit's Grand Lover Boy
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Pond Hollow Hollywood Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH C-Quest Jokuba No Matter What
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Merry Music Walking In Rhythm
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Bo-Bett's Show Time
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Celestial CJ's Ringmaster At Talus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Limit For Alpine Glo
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: Topaz Trouble On Ice
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Goldgrove Namaste
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Silhouett's Dirty Harry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Waybrook Broxden Rudolph Valentano
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Foxfield White Diamonds Of Marlyn
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB BillianBully Belligerent At BoBuddy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Capitol's We Aim To Please By Bayard
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Foursome's Quite A Guy
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Joshaidas Uffepuff
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Alpha Omega's Play Me A Disney Classic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James M. Brown
- Entry: 26
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Milin's Emerson Tappin' On The Bay CGC
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Bihar's Defying Gravity
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Astra's Stick To Your Guns
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH NySky's Kytning Strykes At Kimar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Hope Wind Don't Ask
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Brimar's Spirit Of A Storm
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Shaggeybark's Will I Am
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Eclispe De La Petite Ferme De Wihr
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.