Pocatello Kennel Club, Inc. Blackfoot, ID 2015-06-14
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1119
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silveroaks Surfcity Shades Of Grey
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
- Entry: 35
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Christian Rutten
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silveroaks Surfcity Shades Of Grey
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Sanbar's Ride The Winds
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Prairie Crest's Infrared
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Denny C Mounce
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dublin's Black Ice
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Wildwood Helios Clark Gable
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Windbourne Hd Ranch King Of The Road
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Del Prado's Firecracker MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. F. Susan Godek
- Entry: 241
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH HiJinx This is How I Roll
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marienburg's Spec Ops Commando
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Friends Sargeant Breakthough
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Banstock N Highpoint New Day Bruin At Kimo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fredrick R Stephens
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Capability's Hot Tin Lizzie
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: CH Gyver Original Sin
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Kwic Roger That Carmel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Wanda V Spediacci
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Dunkirk Imagine That
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carmas Penne Pasta At Crizwood
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Wilson's I'm Your Handy Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Annella Cooper
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher Ca CGC TT
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Lyric Everready After Midnight
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Day Tripper
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Monami's Betsy Ross BN RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.