Maury County Kennel Club of Tennessee Franklin, TN 2015-04-26
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 557
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr.William E. Usherwood
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Nancy S Amburgey
- Entry: 12
- Class: Master
- Name: Katelyn Myers
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 62
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Jala's Misty Hill Coolwater Oak
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Beaubriar's Best kept Secret
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. James C. Briley
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Cottonwood Chapeau At Coreymore
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Lost Heritage Cherry Crk Gone With The Wind
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH South N Encore Stormin Norman
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Bessdach's Jaguar Jubilee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy S Amburgey
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Phillmar Super Man
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Rummer Run's Black Magic
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: Stoneridge Just Cruisin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Axcium's Sherlock Holmes
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: Classic Line Sophia
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: Day O Joy's French's Golden
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Bellweather Totally Fabulous JE
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard H. Mullen
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Stringer's So Amazing
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Maxanita's Dutchman
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Trivista McIntosh Our Tip Point
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Shilo-Gracele Tennessee Tu Step
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Easy Rider
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Shatee's Emperor Aspen Todd
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter J. Sommerfelt
- Entry: 557
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Sindarin's Sirius Redeemer Myth No More RN CAA
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Morning Mist Makin Memories
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Newrising Grandgables Persuasion BN RA RN CGCA
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Circletop's Sof'Ten My Heart @ Tresaith
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.