Del Monte Kennel Club, Inc. Carmel, CA 2015-07-11
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1291
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Daggarwood Delight
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Susan C Catlin
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Laura Lang
- Breed: Newfoundland
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Walter Sommerfelt
- Entry: 266
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Indian Bend Kelyric Heart And Soul
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Whiskeytown Xellent Emma CGC
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk-Myst Garbonit'a California Journey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L Doerge
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Daggarwood Delight
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon's Wallstreet
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Blossomhil's Topsfield Sanchu A Little Princess
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Belisarius JP Dangerous Beauty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Susan C Catlin
- Entry: 246
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready CD
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH White Oak Wiesje
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Framboise Something Ventured Something Gained
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Bigdogs' Super Stack
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard William Powell
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Absolutley Out Of Sight
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Yanga's All The Time
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Cradle Robber
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Malone Mesas Baby I'm A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Alan E. Bennett
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Cashnross' A Brief Furlough
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Pocket's Jato Jetliner
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carmas Penne Pasta At Crizwood
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Blossoms Dream A Little Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alan E. Bennett
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Fulla Bull Soulja Boy
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Feldspar Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William C. Stebbins
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Covy Tucker Hill's Bearly Legal
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Maribo Muffin Of Brunswick CGC RA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Richard William Powell
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Black Amikos Plechelmus Piek CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.