Putnam Kennel Club, Inc. Carmel, NY 2015-07-18
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 685
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Diana Chan
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Anja Cikara-Gocke
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Entry: 194
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Delamer Sea Im Beautiful
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Sandscpe-Windwrd Seasons Of Dust & Glory @ Infinity
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Trifar's Earth's Shelters Of Moonstone JH
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: CH Zoldmali Cetli
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Nexus Roundhay CMDR Adam Dalgliesh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 200
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Dark Moon's Barking Bad JC
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: CH Dhu Mohr Gentom On Wings Of Peace
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Pizza Pizza
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Pyrless & Ashby She's All That!
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Big Beach's Rhumba Man
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: SnoCreek's Oh The Drama
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Markworth Shining Hour
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: Caledonian Ferguson Of Wolfpit
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Flair-Rill Voted In By Quissex
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: Redgate's Night Shadow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Fuzzy Farm Somebody To Love
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Medina's Luck Be A Lady Tonight
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Charchen's Billy the Kid
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Foursome's Quite Lovable
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Delamer Sea Im Beautiful
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Ale Kai Ring The Bell On Fifth
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Tara's Something About Mary Of Delmist
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm If Not Now, When?
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Amber's Material Girl V Carma
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.