Michiana Kennel Club South Bend, IN 2015-07-17
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 785
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberry's Take A Chance On Me
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Megan Marshall
- Breed: Field Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 70
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Welford's Jesmond Waterfall
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Camelots Stairway To Heaven II
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH RiverMist Broxen Make Mynah Double JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Laureate Higgs Boson
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Deeprun At Last
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Silver Sleuth Vikrest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHP Rivergroves Chateau De Castelnau
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Dal Primo In 7he Making
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Darbydale's Don't Stop Believin' RN
- Breed: Akita
- Name: Day Dream's Wak Um & Shake Um
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Prana Fenice Merry Mystique
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Azalea'N Applewood's Take Me There
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Seattle Slew For Triple Crown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberry's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Litilann's Showdown
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH River City's Maverick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Aberlour's Seabiscuit
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Copperridge's Unforgettable
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Abiqua Lanyka
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.