Lackawanna Kennel Club, Inc. Bloomsburg, PA 2015-07-25
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1255
Best In Show
- Judge: Dianne P Miller
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dianne P. Miller
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Philip Boyce
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Zoe Morgan Keffer
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dianne P. Miller
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Zaydah Guns A Blazing
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: David Flanagan
- Entry: 358
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Skara Braes I Was Worth The Wait
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Triumphant's As Good As It Gets JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Patricia Mowbray Morgan
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Pizza Pizza
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Dark Moon's Barking Bad JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Patricia Mowbray Morgan
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergroves Enough Said
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: GCH Johari's He's All The Money On Wall Street
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Silhouett's Dirty Harry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Charles Olvis
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Invercrest Gotcha Girl
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Goodspice Efbe's Know Easy Way Out
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Blythewood Commander Baron
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Dexter Jester Bohemia Skywalker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Darryl Vice
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Blythwood Golden Warrior
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH SurLuv Lickin Larrgo De Grace
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Sheeba Jimmy Buffet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Charles Olvis
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Gala Brighton Lakridge Relfections Of Me
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Tzo Wen N Xiao Mai's Rhythm Of Rio
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Shainakkes Abundant Asset Is Mercy
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCH Yuko's Chief Red Cloud
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Suhlie Greendale Paveza
- Entry: 237
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Zaydah Guns A Blazing
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Deja Vu Popsakadoo It Is What It Is
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCH TBears Life In D'Fast Lane HT RA BN RATN CGC
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Guess VD Bovendijkse Hoeve RN CGC CM3
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dianne P. Miller
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Amazing Shakira Rex Achteraf
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.