Burlington Wisconsin Kennel Club Elkhorn, WI 2015-07-27
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 716
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Robert D. Smith
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'LL Have Another At Braeside
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Addison Stephenson
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly Smith
- Entry: 137
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: CH Beaufield's Boundary Waters At Poole's Ide
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH Sun Devil Ive Gotta Feeling For Cudyncae
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad A Missdemeanor
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Ultimate Addiction
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Perfect Companion's Lintas
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: Grandcru Rombauer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'LL Have Another At Braeside
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Millenniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now TT
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Cadbury Ingebar's Moonshadow V Ruster
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Temora Say It With Bacon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Polly Smith
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Sleepyhollow JB Shua Dancing Lover Boy
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Char's Seattle Slew For Triple Crown
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Maja Integra Wrapped in Rubies
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bonitos Companeros Dow Jones
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Wayne E. Bousek
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Ken's Always Gets The Last Laugh
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberry's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Spothaven Wake The Echoes
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: CH Dior's Besame Mucho Morninglow CM2
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas A. Kilcullen
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Limerick's Rolling Stone
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Eclipse Everlasting Love
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Riverside My Cup Of Tea
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.