Hunterdon Hills Kennel Club Ringoes, NJ 2015-08-01
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 0
Best In Show
- Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Be-Fit's N Arikara Too Hot To Touch
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Hadrian Towell
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Terry Stacy
- Entry: 111
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Be-Fits N Arikara Too Hot To Touch
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Birdhaven Mood Indigo
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Kellyglen's Twilight Affair
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Quinsea's War Admiral
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Raymond Filburn Jr
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Somerri Dunharrow's Dynamo
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: CH This Magic Moment At The Magpie
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Raynbo's Triple Crown At Maskova
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Eldorado N Akuaba Dream Lover
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Alisaton Swept Away V Raklyn Ciden
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Vom Viraus'Rollin'On A River
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Far Isle The Wizard Of Bullrinkle
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Mt.Joy's Life In The Fas Lane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Terry Stacy
- Entry: 39
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Teritails Loyal Knight
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Foxfield White Diamonds Of Marlyn
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Foxburrow Celebrity Apprentice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Raymond Filburn Jr
- Entry: 74
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Jems Winter Solstice
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy&Hapichin So Minty Fresh
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Pine Cone's Green Mountain Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Tiburcio Da Maya
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH DeLamer Overboard
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fayme's The Stars Aligned For Pinnacle
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Traleigh Tenacity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Raymond Filburn Jr
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Guess VD Bovendijkse Hoeve RN CGC CM3
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Ashbury Wild Horses
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH TirNan'Og Return To Camalot
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Riverside My Cup Of Tea
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.