Crab Orchard Kennel Club, Inc. Marion, IL 2015-08-01
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 644
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Reigate Fire Away
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Shoreland's Only an Illusion
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ava Caudell
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Marcosa's Yes We Can
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Man of Steel
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Hytree Top Gun SDHF
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Esquire Fourwinds Travel'n Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Bagdad A Missdemmeaor
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Crossroad's Josie's Dunwishin'
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Yashanti N Nonsuch My Blue Heaven CGC BN RA CAA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Tobil's Storm Warning At Sunrise
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Windycity-Orion's Guitar Hero
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Millenniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taleisin Twice As Nice
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Huntermoon Heartbreaker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Stringer's So Amazing
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Maja Integra Wrapped in Rubies
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong Singular Senssation
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Reigate Fire Away
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Moonshadow Ormalu
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Montif''s John Bernard Books
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Blancho's Tonateuh
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Shoreland's Only an Illusion
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Shelmar Incantation
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Gay Lord's Viva Amore
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Sketchbook I See Ewe In My Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.