Kennel Club of Freeborn County, Minnesota, Inc. Albert Lea, MN 2015-08-08
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 802
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mary Murphy-East
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Addison Worgull
- Breed: Pekingese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 284
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Elfbein Hudson Hornet CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: CH Beaufield's Boundary Waters At Poole's Ide
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits The Vanilla Sky
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHG Aspen's It Takes A Thief
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: CH Taillis Au Birchwood Tamsall
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Perfect Companion Lintas
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Acadian's Shay Trace Trail Of Slopoke
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Mavro- Twinoaks Hollywood Tough
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Pigeonwood's Starstruck
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Elfenbein Hudson Hornet
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Von Rose Masked Phantom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHB Posey Canyon Classic Stun Gun
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: Dunham Lake Unanimous
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Highland's Beam Me Up Scotty
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Epochs New York Minute
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Euphoria Rhapsody Locked In A Tower
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: Kesar's Blue Belle
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Pam Mars I Am I Said of Kylin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Toddie Clark
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpet's Good Times Roll
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Willowcreek's Fat Bottom Girl
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Sundancer Foxy Lady
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Safari's Belle De Jour At Jucarta
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary C. East
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Coal Dust Love That Lady In Red CM
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Lismore's Phantom Legacy
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Cattail Ridge Cloak and Dagger CD CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG XTC's He. Could. Go. All. The. Way!.
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Blacksheep Morning Comes
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.