Sugarbush Kennel Club, Inc. Chagrin Falls, OH 2015-08-22
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 800
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda M Davis
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Davik's Snowstorm Gussit
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Joan V. Savage
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Owen Steffen
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. JoAnn Colvin
- Entry: 178
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Be-Fit's Grand Lover Boy
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Malmason Alydar Little Miss Sunshine, JH
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Sweetbriar's Diamonds Are Forever, JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Emma M. Greenway
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Gemdach Jaeger Bomb
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Thistleglen Foxcliffe Ultraviolet
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Till's If Dreams Come True
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Spring Valley's JoJo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan P. Scott
- Entry: 189
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Daviik's Snowstorm Gussit
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH White Eagle's The Sky's The Limit For Alpine Glo
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kelview's Crown Jewel V. Mueller
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel
- Entry: 36
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Ko-Bo's Prometeus
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Jay-Roy Byrne'N Hot For You
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Highlands Beam Me Up Scotty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Shellie Marshall
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Double D's Nobel Prize
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Mythical Traveling In Style
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Loujon Backroad To Lynchburg
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxmore Boxwood Bodeen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Shellie Marshall
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Spotlight Maybe It's Maybelline
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: By Request Beach Blanket Bingo
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH WCCN Texas Dreamer
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Fabelhaft Robobull Tresor Noir
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Neena L . Van Camp
- Entry: 157
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Wolf Creek Serena V Wonderland
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Brynlea Sandfox Shadow Dancer CA CGC BN RN
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Empyean's Perfecting The Odds At Copperridge
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Xolani Ak Ilaman
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.