Lawrenceville Kennel Club, Inc. Atlanta, GA 2015-08-22
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1615
Best In Show
- Judge: Pat. A. Mowbray-Morgan
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Lockenhaus' Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Pat. A. Mowbray-Morgan
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Janet Schwalbe
- Entry: 40
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Riley Brookshire
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Pat. A. Mowbray-Morgan
- Entry: 523
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Madness Full Throttle
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carole A. Beattie
- Entry: 275
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Solaris Smokin'Hot Habenera
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Goldrox Keepin' It Up
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore Moonlight And Magic
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Crossroads Josie's Dunwishin
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Baha Persian Of Interest CD RN OA AXJ NF SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Alvin Krause
- Entry: 270
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Old Mission's Lucid Dream
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Rio's Luca Brasi Monster RN CA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH BasCoVail Essence Of True Blue
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Angus' Glen-Ayr's Stevie Wonder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Frank T. Sabella
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex N Kisa Set Fire
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Manor House Right As Rain
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Envi's Dip Baby Dip Pasco
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Fred Bassett
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Pistolera
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Blitzin Georgette Tres Jolie At Demartini
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Robert Shreve
- Entry: 208
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Lockenhaus' Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Alpha Natura Bacchus CA CM
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Iron Horse Boxcar Blues
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Fred Bassett
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Ice Princess
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.