Raleigh Kennel Club, Inc. Raleigh, NC 2015-09-06
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 866
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Patricia Anne Keenan
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Patricia Anne Keenan
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Legacy Legend's Caribbean Gem
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Patricia Anne Keenan
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Olive Utley
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Goldentrip My Heart Will Be Go On
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Fireside's Mother Of Pearl JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralees Barstool Boogie MS
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Ultimate Addiction
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Casmor's Just On Time
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Synama Winterssweet Storytelling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Reignon Lutra Fastest Girl In Town
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Goodspice Efbe's Know Easy Way Out
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Camcrest Andurely Mr. Glenbrittle BN RA NAP NJP NFP JE
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Blitzin Georgette Tres Jolie At Demartini
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH DBL-J's Sweet Carolina Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Legacy Legend's Caribbean Gem
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Lumiturpa Tapakka
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Riverside My Cup Of Tea
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 2
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: GCH Wudnshu's Need For Speed
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.