Augusta Kennel Club, Inc. North Augusta, SC 2015-10-03
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 585
Best In Show
- Judge: Dennis McCoy
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dennis McCoy
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Remedi's Churchill Downs
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Charlotte Hull-Walton
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
- Entry: 252
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Remedi's Churchill Downs
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Nikki Riggsbee
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Remedi's Churchill Downs
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: Rezod's Sweet Baby James
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Resurgence
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHB Siphra's Wish You Were Here
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Lanbur's Bentley GTC At FMF
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Brownwood RT's Streams Of Mercy SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Blackberry Uragan CDX CGC
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Comancheria's Ciye Chiricahua Cochise
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Bear N Mind's To Catch A Thief At Stillwater CD BN RE CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 33
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Doubletrees Apollo On Stage
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Bascovail Essence Of Purple Sage
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hampton Court Broxden A New Leash On Life
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Brandywine's Blue Blazes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dennis McCoy
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Artmeis Voici Valente Of Regallust
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Maibee Orlando
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Perfect Companions SH- Calls Me Sam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Belle Creek's All I Care About Is Love
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Easy Rider
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Monarchs The Messenger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Quiche's Madness Full Throttle
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH NiteStar's Wishing N Hoping
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.