Fort Steuben Kennel Association, Inc. Aliquippa, PA 2015-10-03
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 511
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Miss Tracie Zeitz
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Olivia Carol Louise Marrill
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Animation's Marina
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Hipoint Here Comes The Sun
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Rock of Cashel
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Devanley'sMischief In Me JH
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Ka-Sa-Ra-N Ka Ron's The Beat Goes On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Giaconda CGC
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Somerri Dunharrow's Dynamo
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Malahovskly Graf Rosslyskly CD CGC RAE CA
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cambria's Above And Beyond CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Twister's Norclique Star Of River Song
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 17
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Quissex Broxden Picture This
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB BillianBully Belligerent At BoBuddy
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Explicits Full Throttle To Alpine
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Highland Downs Life Is Good
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Victor's Lonesome Dove
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Azalea'N Applewood's Take Me There
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH South Folk's Sweet Harmony
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 73
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Fayme's The Stars Aligned For Pinnacle
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Bigstar's Unchained At Hannon Hill
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Davane-Trader Abracadabra
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Three Pound Charlie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 83
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Shadowmoons The Competitive Edge RN CA
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Shoreland's Only an Illusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.