Stone City Kennel Club Morris, IL 2015-10-03
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 486
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sally Ray Baugniet
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Laurel Frankly Speaking Let Me Be Frank
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Sally Ray Baugniet
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Abberann Torcan
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Penny L. Urban
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Iisabelle Bokelman
- Breed: Rat Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Killara's Brighter Than The Sun TD
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Esquire Fourwinds Travel'n Man
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Hillhaven's He's The Devil
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Star Flight Frankly My Dear RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Edna K. Martin
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Laurel Frankly Speaking Let Me Be Frank
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Daybreak's Country Chic W
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Kamada's New York Minute
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: Acadian's Shay Trail Of Slo Poke
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Millenniums Ain't No Stopping Us Now
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Dal Primo In 7he Making
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: Karnovanda's A Travlin' Man
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Wintuck's Mighty Sweet Ride CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Edna K. Martin
- Entry: 27
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Abberann Torcan
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Huntermoon Heartbreaker
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH JBK's Unexpected Delizia
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Temora American Maid
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Melanie D Williams
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong Singular Sensation
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS O'G'S Perfect Puck
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Lamplighter's Tattle Tail
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Poinsur Dvizhen Empire Vins
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 26
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Barnstorm Sim-Pa's Caught On the Fly By Dzine
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Dakota Snowood Starry Starry Night
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Shoyu Blowin' My Horn At Orlane
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Flamingstar The Lion King
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Melanie D Williams
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Voyager's Spanish Harlem
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH MACH StarBright No Limit VCD# UD GO RAE MXG MJG XF CGC
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: Papaw's PFC Cadence At Camp Travistar
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Herr Sergeant Of Glenwood IV RAE CGC CD CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.