Greater Humble Area Kennel Club Humble, TX 2015-10-03
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 786
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Cibola's Brazos De Dios Of Adagio
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tailback
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James Fehring
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sydney Willis
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 282
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: CH Custom's Everything That Glitters At Inspired
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James Fehring
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Beachstone's Blacklist
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: CH Windmill Wireworks Chance of Rain
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Hallowoak Talk Of The Town
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Golden Trip Magnolia Dream Lover
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis J. Gallant
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Blueprint's Top Of The Line
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Debmar Lovin Dixie SC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Bronze Bubble Gum V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH Retorno Africa Mia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Vincent T. Grosso
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Pyrsong's Let's Make Music
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Horizon's Siriously Stevie Nicks
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Rhaphoria Jump for Joy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Vincent T. Grosso
- Entry: 28
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Warrior Princess
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Texas Master Of Mischief
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Woodlands Trump This Mac-Ken-Char
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: Sir Parker Wadsworth Of Herrington
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Talkback
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Euphoria Rhapsody Locked In A Tower
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Zephyr All About Me
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Reid's Magic Spice Kake
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Sundancer Foxy Lady
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Gold Kimik's Who Dunnit
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Kennedy's bumble Bee
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Fancibuls BFF Barry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Cibola's Brazos De Dios Of Adagio
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Gold Mishaook's Lautrec PT
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Mill Creek's Vital Signs R Good
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamaica V. Tum-Tum's Vriendes
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.