Chaparral Kennel Club, Inc. Alamogordo, NM 2015-10-03
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1634
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely Talk Of The Town
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Catlin Cahill
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Melody England
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Leslie A Earl
- Entry: 574
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Saint Florian Literati's One N Only
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Robinson
- Entry: 177
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Blazen Spellbound's Wonder Woman
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Shocktop's California Gold Rush
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Razzle-Tempo's Diamonds R A Girl's Best Friend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Kadell's Gold Dust W
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Daggarwood Delight
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Diablo's Back Alley Brawler CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Linda M Fowler
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: CH Lamar's You Are In My Heart JJ
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Chancellor's High Flyin'Fifth Battalion "Banelli"
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Aquatass Clyde Of Camelot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely Talk Of The Town
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Mystiques Moonshine At CroJas
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Max-Well's Cradle Robber
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bullseye Oliver Orion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Genki's Blue Moon
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Cashnross' A Brief Furlough
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Whispering Lane RCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 218
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skylines Unit of Measure
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Saint Florian Literati's One N Only
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: Bel Air's Pride And Joy
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Rambling Fever Pretty Fly For A White Guy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary Ann Brocious
- Entry: 340
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Isengard's Everlasting Light CD RN NA NAJ CGC
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Grangefield Aberdovey Vanity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.