Tri-Star Kennel Club of Williamson County, Tennessee Nashville, TN 2015-10-11
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 716
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Bob G Smith
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Bob G. Smith
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Valerie Dombrowski
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Sarah Pratt
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Bob G Smith
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: Shenanwood Private Consultant
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Perdizes De Brasilia Bingham Of Fabello
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Nautica's Causing Drama
- Breed: Boykin Spaniel
- Name: GCH Larley's Nothing But The Truth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Giaconda CGC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Bo-Bett's Devine Comedy
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: Annevan The Doctor
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Mystiko & Adili's Unstoppable Reign
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Cambria's Above And Beyond
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: John Wade
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Repitition's Simply Spectacular Of Hardinhaus
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Tartans American Pride
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Doubletrees Apollo On Stage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 153
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Marchwind Barbara Ann
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Moxiepom's Diego Gabriel Chavez
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Euphoria Rhapsody Locked In A Tower
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Maibee Orlando
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberry's Take A Chance On Me
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Raising The Banner
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bar-None Pistolera
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Ashbrook's Easy Rider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr.
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Margaux's Bourne To Run At WarWick
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Wildwood Kinikia Hear Me Roar
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: CH Timber Oaks Jingo Jango
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Sidekick's Ice Queen At R-N-B
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.